HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 6 September 2021

Static GK Quiz 6 September 2021

Static GK Quiz 6 September 2021:

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Siachen Glacier?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Ladakh
D) Jammu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Where is the Jallianwala Bagh Memorial?

A) Amritser
B) Delhi
C) Pune
D) Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) When is World Food Day observed? 

A) 15 October
B) 17 October
C) 16 October
D) 18 October

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Barkatullah Khan Stadium is in which state of India?

A) Rajasthan
B) Jammu and Kashmir
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the Rajaji National Park?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Rajasthan
C) Gujarat
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) Where is the Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Maharashtra
C) Gujarat
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Where is the Sunabeda Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Karnataka
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is the Veeranam Lake?

A) Haryana
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Bihar
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is :B

9) Where is the Kalpong Dam?

A) Andaman & Nicobar Islands
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Uttarakhand
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the Khirganga National Park?

A) Andaman & Nicobar Islands
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 6 September 2021 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles