HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 6 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 6 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 6 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Also Read: Current Static GK in News for August 2021

1) Dadoji Konddev Stadium is in which state of India?

A) Maharashtra
B) Kerala
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Jharkhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is the Mandla Plant Fossils National Park?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) UP
C) Haryana
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) HQ of the International Bureau of Education (IBE)? 

A) Paris, France
B) New York, U S
C) Lyon, France
D) Geneva, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Where is the Baishagu Festival observed?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) West Bengal
C) Assam
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

5) Satyadev Narayan Arya is serving as the Governor of which state ?

A) Tripura
B) Assam
C) UP
D) Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) currency of the Uzbekistan?

A) Koruna
B) Som
C) Rubble
D) Birr

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Where is the Ranjit Sagar Dam?

A) Assam
B) Tripura
C) Jammu & Kashmir
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the HQ of European Space Agency(ESA)?

A) Paris, France
B) New York, U S
C) Lyon, France
D) Geneva, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) currency of Nicaragua?

A) Renminbi
B) Cordoba
C) Rial
D) Colon

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Where is the Gurudongmar Lake?

A) Assam
B) Gujarat
C) Sikkim
D) Ladakh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 6 August 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles