Static GK

Static GK Quiz 5 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 5 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Anamudi Shola National Park is in which state of India?

A) West Bengal
B) Kerala
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Jharkhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Hq of Indian Overseas Bank?

A) Kolkata
B) Delhi
C) Chennai
D) Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Atanu Das is a player os —-.

A) Shooting
B) Boxing
C) Tennis
D) Archery

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Where is the Vivekananda Indian Youth Stadium?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) West Bengal
C) Asssam
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) author of the book “Bank with a Soul: Equitas”?

A) C K Garyali
B) D K Garyali
C) P K Garyali
D) R K Garyali

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) currency of the Czech Republic?

A) Koruna
B) Euro
C) Rubble
D) Birr

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Ranjit Sagar Dam?

A) Assam
B) Tripura
C) Jammu & Kashmir
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the Kharchi Puja?

A) Assam
B) Tripura
C) Bihar
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) currency of Nicaragua?

A) Renminbi
B) Cordoba
C) Rial
D) Colon

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Where is the U.S. Agency for International Development (USAID) located?

A) Washington,D.C., US
B) Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
C) Lausanne, Switzerland
D) Paris, Fance

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *