HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 4 September 2021: Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online...

Static GK Quiz 4 September 2021: Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz 4 September 2021: Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams

  • Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Jorhat Airport?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Jharkhand
C) Assam
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Hq of World Tourism Organization?

A) New York, USA
B) Madrid, Spain
C) Geneva, Switzerland
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) currency of Bahrain? 

A) Rand
B) Peso
C) Dinar
D) Leone

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Bhuj Airport is in which state of India?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Jammu and Kashmir
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the Porbandar Airport?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Assam
C) Gujarat
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Where is the Dibang Wild Life Sanctuary?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Bhitarkanika Wild Life Sanctuary?

A) Karnataka
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) When is International Nurses Day is observed?

A) May 12
B) May 13
C) May 11
D) May 15

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) Where is the Moti Bagh Stadium?

A) Gujarat
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Uttarakhand
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the Bamboo Island Wild Life Sanctuary?

A) Andaman & Nicobar Islands
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles