HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 31 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 31 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 31 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) HQ of Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD)?

A) Munich, Germany
B) Lausanne, Switzerland 
C) Paris, France
D) Bangkok, Thailand

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Kothagudem Thermal Power Station is in which state?

A) Jammu And Kashmir
B) Telangana
C) Bihar
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Fugdi traditional folk dance is associated with which state of India?

A) Goa
B) Haryana
C) Rajasthan
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Corbillon Cup is associated with?

A) Boxing
B) Fotball
C) Shooting
D) Table Tennis

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Where is the Gangrel Dam?

A) Karnataka
B) Chhattisgarh
C) Bihar
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Where is the Achanakmar Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Mizoram
C) Telangana
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Where is Duler Stadium?

A) Goa
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Tallinn is the capital of————.

A) Peru
B) Iran
C) Estonia
D) Ethiopia

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

9) currency of Slovenia?

A) Euro
B) Dollar
C) Pound
D) Leu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Manu Bhaker is a player of ————.

A) Tennis
B) Shooting
C) Boxing
D) Weight Lifting

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles