HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 30 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 30 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 30 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Uppalapadu Bird Sanctuary?

A) Andhra Pradesh 
B) Karnataka
C) Gujarat
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is the Guindy National Park?

A) Haryana
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Telangana
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Himanta Biswa Sarma is serving as the Chief Minister of?

A) Gujarat
B) Assam
C) Bihar
D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) International Day of Yoga is observed on which Date?

A) 21 June
B) 23 June
C) 24 June
D) 25 June

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Sree Kanteerava Outdoor Stadium is in which state of India?

A) Bihar
B) Karnataka
C) Gujarat
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) HQ of International Council for the Exploration of the Sea (ICES)?

A) Copenhagen, Denmark
B) Cologny, Switzerland
C) Paris, France
D) London, UK

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Ukai Dam is in which state ?

A) Gujarat
B) UP
C) Bihar
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Currency of Venezuela?

A) Franc
B) dinar
C) Naira
D) Bolivar

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Kavita Dalal is related with?

A) Wrestling
B) Cricket
C) Boxing
D) Tennis

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the Luddi Dance celebrated?

A) Punjab
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Assam
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Static GK Quiz: FAQ

Q.1 What are the topics in static GK?

Static GK Topices – India
Important Dams in India
National Parks in India
International Airports in India
Major Sea Ports in India
List of Waterfalls in India
Important Power Plants in India
Thermal Power Plants/Stations in India
Important Bird Sanctuaries in India
List of Lakes in India
Wildlife Sanctuaries in India
National Symbols of India
List of First in India
First Persons in India
List of First Women in India
Popular Books by Indian Politicians

Q.2 Who GK questions and answers?

Best and top GK Questions:
Who is known as the Iron Man of India?
What is the National Bird of India?
Who was the first woman President of India?
Who was the first woman Prime Minister of India?
Who is known as the Father of the Indian Constitution?

Q.3 How do I prepare for a GK test?

To prepare for the GK section, you can visit @ PrepareExams.Com website. PrepareExams.com offers practice mock tests on GK and Current affairs.

Q.4 Which site is best for GK?

PrepareExams.Com offers practice sets for GK (General Knowledge), General Studies, Current Affairs 2021, and Aptitude sets for UPSC, SSC, Banking / IBPS, IAS, NTSE, CLAT, Railways, NDA, CDS, Judiciary, UPPSC, RPSC, GPSC, MPSC, MPPSC, and other states civil services/Govt job recruitment examinations of India.

Q.5 How can I learn GK and current affairs?

Aspirants can learn GK and Current Affairs by visiting @ PrepareExams.Com website online at any time.

Q.6 What is Static GK General Knowledge?

Static GK is associated with general knowledge regarding the static facts, that are never gonna change in the future. Static GK covers static general knowledge such as people, places, things, important days, currencies, dances, History (never change with time).

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 30 June 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles