HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 30 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 30 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 30 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) HQ of United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (UNESCAP)?

A) Munich, Germany
B) Lausanne, Switzerland 
C) Dubai, UAE
D) Bangkok, Thailand

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Bakshi Stadium is in which state?

A) Jammu And Kashmir
B) Assam
C) Bihar
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Where is the Nakki Lake?

A) Punjab
B) Haryana
C) Rajasthan
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) HQ of International Shooting Sport Federation (ISSF)?

A) Munich, Germany
B) Lausanne, Switzerland 
C) Dubai, UAE
D) Bangkok, Thailand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the Mollem National Park?

A) Karnataka
B) Goa
C) Bihar
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Where is the Daporijo Airport?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Mizoram
C) Telangana
D) Goa

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is Bhusawal Thermal Power Station?

A) Maharashtra
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Jawahar Sagar Dam is in which state of India?

A) Kerala
B) Assam
C) Andhra Pradesh 
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) capital of Croatia?

A) Valletta
B) Zagreb
C) Copenhagen
D) None

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) P. S. Sreedharan Pillai is serving as the current governor of?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Goa
C) West Bengal
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 30 July 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles