HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 3 September 2021: Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online...

Static GK Quiz 3 September 2021: Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz 3 September 2021: Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams

  • Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Keenan Stadium?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Jharkhand
C) Sikkim
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Hq of United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA)?

A) New York, USA
B) Kuwait, Egypt
C) Geneva, Switzerland
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) currency of South Africa 

A) Rand
B) Peso
C) Dollar
D) Leone

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Nilgiri Mountain Railway is in which state of India?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Jammu and Kashmir
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the Mollem National Park?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Assam
C) Goa
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) The Living Mountain boos is authored by?

A) Amitav Ghosh
B) Meghna Pant
C) Abhinav Bindra
D) Devendra Fadnavis

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Supa Dam?

A) Karnataka
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) When is National Technology Day is observed?

A) May 8
B) May 13
C) May 11
D) May 15

Answer
Correct Answer is :C

9) Where is the Lakhwar Dam?

A) Jharkhand
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Uttarakhand
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Deccan Festival is associated with?

A) Bihar
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 3 September 2021: Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles