HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 3 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 3 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 3 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Bagdogra International Airport is in which state of India?

A) West Bengal
B) Sikkim
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Jharkhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Saddle Peak National Park is in which state?

A) Jammu And Kashmir
B) Andaman and Nicobar Islands
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) HQ of World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF)?

A) Dubai, UAE
B) Paris, France
C) Gland, Switzerland
D) London, UK

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Where is the Greenfield International Stadium?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Kerala
C) Asssam
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) On which date, World Photography Day is observed?

A) Chennai
B) Delhi
C) Kolkata
D) Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Pushkar Singh Dhami is serving as the CM of which state?

A) 19 August
B) 21 August
C) 22 August
D) 16 August

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Ghode modni Folk dance is associated with?

A) Assam
B) Tripura
C) Goa
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the Kharchi Puja?

A) Assam
B) Tripura
C) Bihar
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) currency of Armenia?

A) Renminbi
B) Dinar
C) Rial
D) Dram

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Where is the International Hockey Federation located?

A) New York, The USA
B) Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
C) Lausanne, Switzerland
D) Paris, Fance

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles