HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 28 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 28 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 28 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) HQ of International Shooting Sport Federation (ISSF)?

A) Munich, Germany
B) Lausanne, Switzerland 
C) Dubai, UAE
D) London, UK

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Sawai Mansingh Stadium is in which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Assam
C) Bihar
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) On which date, International Tiger Day is observed?

A) 12 September 
B) 29 August
C) 29 July 
D) 29 September 

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) currency of Chile?

A) Chilean Peso
B) Dollar
C) Pound
D) Kosovo Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Khangchendzonga National Park (Recently has been added to UNESCO World Heritage Site) is in which state of India?

A) Karnataka
B) Sikkim
C) Bihar
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) headquarter of World Intellectual Property Organisation (WIPO)?

A) Geneva, Switzerland
B) London, UK
C) Paris, France
D) New York, USA

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where are the Elephanta Caves?

A) Maharashtra
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Classical dance Sattriya is associated with which state of India?

A) Kerala
B) Assam
C) Andhra Pradesh 
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Currency of Tajikistan?

A) Somoni
B) Manat
C) Dinar
D) Krona

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Bagdogra International Airport is in which Indian State?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Gujarat
C) West Bengal
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles