HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 28 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 28 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 28 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Pantnagar Airport?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Uttarakhand
C) Assam
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) currency of Morocco?

A) Dirham
B) Dinar
C) Marka
D) Riel

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Where is the Aralam wildlife sanctuary?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Kerala
C) Sikkim
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Where is the Salal Dam?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Jammu and Kashmir
C) Sikkim
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) headquarters of the Bandhan Bank

A) Kolkata
B) Mumbai
C) Delhi
D) Pune

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Where is the Bagdogra international airport?

A) West Bengal
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Assam
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Thol Lake?

A) Andaman & Nicobar
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) When is National Law Day is observed?

A) 26th November
B) 27th November
C) 28th November
D) 24th November

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) Where is the Bhitarkanika National Park?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Odisha
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Where is the Mundra Thermal Power Station?

A) Gujarat
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Punjab
D) Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 28 August 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles