HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 27 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 27 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 27 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) HQ of International Olympic Committee (IOC)?

A) Nairobi, Kenya
B) Lausanne, Switzerland 
C) Dubai, UAE
D) London, UK

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Kambhampati Hari Babu is serving as Governor of which state?

A) Mizoram
B) Assam
C) Bihar
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) On which date, International Literacy Day is observed?

A) 12 September 
B) 11 September 
C) 9 September 
D) 8 September 

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) currency of Kosovo?

A) Euro
B) Dollar
C) Pound
D) Kosovo Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Agara lake is loacted in which Indian state?

A) Karnataka
B) Assam
C) Bihar
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6)  the author of the novel “The White Tiger”?

A) Aravind Adiga
B) Aravind Tripathi
C) Aravind Pritam
D) Khushwant Singh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Nauradehi Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Bihar
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Sri Venkateswara National Park is in which state of India?

A) Kerala
B) Assam
C) Andhra Pradesh 
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

9) Tunku Abdul Rahman Cup is related to which Sports/Game?

A) Badminton
B) Tennis
C) Golf
D) Football

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Dantiwada Dam is in which Indian State?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Gujarat
C) West Bengal
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 27 July 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles