HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 26 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 26 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 26 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Aralam wildlife sanctuary?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Karnataka
C) Assam
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) currency of Burundi?

A) Burundi franc
B) Burundi Peso
C) Marka
D) Burundi Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) In which year, first Indian satellite “Aryabhatta” was launched?

A) 1975
B) 1976
C) 1977
D) 1978

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) National Game of Japan?

A) Tennis
B) Chess
C) Badminton
D) Judo

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Currency of Croatia?

A) Peso
B) Kuna
C) colon
D) Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) In which City of India, Pichola Lake is located?

A) Udaipur
B) Jodhpur
C) Ghaziabad
D) Gorakhpur

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Dimapur Airport?

A) Andaman & Nicobar
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Nagaland

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) When is World Cartoonists Day is observed?

A) May 5th
B) May 6th
C) May 7th
D) May 8th

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) Where is the Virupaksha Temple?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Where is the Satindra Mohan Dev Stadium?

A) Assam
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Punjab
D) Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 26 August 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles