HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 25 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 25 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 25 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is Madhav National Park?

A) MP
B) UP
C) Gujarat
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Bogota is the capital of?

A) Russia
B) Haiti
C) Colombia
D) Czech Republic

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) On which date, International Youth Day is observed?

A) 12 August
B) 12 July
C) 23 June
D) 12 June

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Where is the HQ of the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD)?

A) Paris, France
B) London, UK
C) Kathmandu, Nepal
D) Rome, Italy

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Thaawar Chand Gehlot is serving Governor of which Indian state?

A) Karnataka
B) Assam
C) Bihar
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Where is Tilak Maidan Stadium?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Goa
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Vyas Samman is given for?

A) Social work
B) Hindi Literature
C) Music
D) Human Rights Awareness

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Seema Bisla is releated to which sports/game?

A) Chess
B) Tennis
C) Badminton
D) Wrestling

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Bagurumba dance is related to which Indian State?

A) Meghalaya
B) Assam
C) West Bengal
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Kinnauri Nati dance is related to which Indian State?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Assam
C) West Bengal
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 25 July 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles