HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 24 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 24 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 24 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is Koteshwar Dam?

A) MP
B) UP
C) Gujarat
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Manika Batra is a player of?

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Tennis
D) Table Tennis

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) On which date, World Poetry Day comes?

A) 20 March 
B) 21 March 
C) 23 March 
D) 29 March 

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Where is the HQ of the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)?

A) Paris, France
B) London, UK
C) Kathmandu, Nepal
D) UP, India

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

5) currency of Jamaica?

A) Dinar
B) Euro
C) Dollar
D) Leu

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) Where is Zaruki International Airport?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Meghalaya
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Where is Simhadri Super Thermal Power Plant?

A) MP
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Karnataka 

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Where is Nugu Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Jharkhand
B) Karnataka
C) Haryana
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Attukal Pongala Festival is related to which Indian State?

A) Meghalaya
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) When is National Science Day observed?

A) 26 February
B) 27 February
C) 28 February
D) 25 February

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles