HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 23 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 23 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 23 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Manas Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Karnataka
C) Assam
D) Meghalaya

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Where is the HQ of Suryoday Small Finance Bank?

A) Noida
B) Kolkata
C) Delhi
D) Navi Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Where is the Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Station?

A) West Bengal
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) UP
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Where is the Kakatiya Rudreshwara Temple?

A) Kerala
B) Telangana
C) Uttarakhand
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) Where is the Malampuzha Dam?

A) Telangana
B) Kerala
C) UP
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) currency of Qatar?

A) Riyal
B) Kyat
C) Dinar
D) Lira

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Sandi Bird Sanctuary?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Assam
C) West Bengal
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) When is World Cities Day is observed?

A) 30th October
B) 31st October
C) 29th October
D) 28th v

Answer
Correct Answer is :B

9) Where is the Krishna Raja Sagara Dam?

A) Assam
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Karnataka
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Who is called the “Grand Old Man of India”?

A) Vallabhbhai Patel
B) Jawahar Lal Nehru
C) Rabindranath Tagore
D) Dadabhai Naoroji

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 23 August 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles