HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 22 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 22 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 22 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Balphakram National Park?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Karnataka
C) Rajasthan
D) Meghalaya

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Swaythling Cup is awarded for which sports?

A) Chess
B) Table Tennis
C) Football
D) Shooting

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Where is the M. A. Chidambaram Stadium?

A) Kolkata, West Bengal
B) Jaipur, Rajasthan
C) Noida, UP
D) Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Where is the Salal Dam?

A) Kerala
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Uttarakhand
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) Where is the Rajiv Gandhi International Airport?

A) Telangana
B) New Delhi
C) UP
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) currency of Myanmar?

A) Riyal
B) Kyat
C) Dinar
D) Lira

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Where is the HQ of the Zoological Survey of India (ZSI)?

A) Pune
B) Prayagraj
C) Lucknow
D) Kolkata

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) When is World Television Day is observed?

A) 20th November
B) 21st November
C) 22nd November
D) 23rd November

Answer
Correct Answer is :B

9) Where is the Satindra Dev Mohan Stadium?

A) Assam
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the Lloyd’s Botanical Garden?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) West Bengal
C) Maharashtra
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 22 August 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles