Static GK

Static GK Quiz 21 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 21 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Sawai Mansingh Stadium?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Karnataka
C) Rajasthan
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Bhakra Nangal Dam is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Chhattisgarh
C) Haryana
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Where is the Jaldapara National Park?

A) West Bengal
B) Gujarta
C) UP
D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) When is International Women’s Day?

A) 29 March
B) 28 March
C) 18 March
D) 8 March

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Where is the Azaadi ke Diwane museum?

A) Kolkata
B) New Delhi
C) Pune
D) Noida

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) currency of Qatar?

A) Riyal
B) Dollar
C) Dinar
D) Lira

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Kashi Vishwanath temple?

A) Pune
B) Prayagraj
C) Lucknow
D) Varanasi

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Panki Thermal Power plant is in which state of India?

A) Guwahati
B) Lucknow
C) Kanpur
D) Pune

Answer
Correct Answer is :B

9) Where is the Hindon Airport?

A) Bihar
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Where is the Satpura National Park ?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Chennai
C) Maharashtra
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *