Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 9

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 9

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 9: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 9 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 9 – 

1) HQ of WHO (World Health Organization)?

A) USA
B) Switzerland
C) UK
D) Germany

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Lima is the capital of?

A) Guyana
B) Lebanon
C) Equatorial Guinea
D) Peru

Answer
Correct Answer is : D 

3) Dalma Wildlife Sanctuary is which state?

A) Jharkhand
B) Odisha
C) Assam
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A 

4) Where is the Arun Jaitley Stadium?

A) Mumbai
B) New Delhi
C) Bengaluru
D) Ranchi 

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) City Dibrugarh falls on which river?

A) Ganga
B) Yamuna
C) Brahamputra
D) Sabarmati

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Koradi Thermal Power Station is in?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Maharashtra
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Dharoi Dam is in which Indian state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Gujarat
C) West Bengal
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Where is the Jay Prakash Narayan Airport? 

A) Bihar
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) World Suicide Prevention Day comes on which date?

A) 5 September 
B) 8 September 
C) 10 September 
D) 5 December

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Fino Payments Bank’s HQ is located in?

A) Pune
B) Chandigarh
C) Mumbai
D) Noida

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers. 

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

About Yashhuu

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 9 1I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment