Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 8

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 8

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 8: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 8 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 8 – 

1) HQ of Barclays plc?

A) New York
B) Geneva
C) London
D) Moscow

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus?

A) Pune
B) Mumbai
C) Delhi
D) Chandigarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Orunodoi Yojana is related to which state?

A) UP
B) Odisha
C) Assam
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C 

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) What is the name of the author of Our Only Home: A Climate Appeal to the World book?

A) Sree Iyer
B) Dalai Lama
C) Yatish Yadav
D) Sudha Murthy

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Where is Barakah nuclear power plant?

A) Switzerland
B) France
C) UAE
D) UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Rajaji National Park is in?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Haryana
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Rajasthan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Pawna Dam is in which Indian state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Karnataka
C) West Bengal
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Hq of International Civil Aviation Organization? 

A) Montreal, Canada
B) Paris, France
C) Sydney, Australia
D) Gland, Switzerland

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Moti Bagh Stadium is in?

A) Chennai
B) Bhopal
C) Vadodara
D) Ranchi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) International Olympic Day cpmes on which date?

A) 20 June
B) 21 June
C) 23 June
D) 25 June

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers. 

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *