Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 7

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 7

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 7: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 7 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 7 – 

1) capital of Goa?

A) Panaji
B) Margao
C) Vasco da Gama
D) Dabolim

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus?

A) Pune
B) Mumbai
C) Delhi
D) Chandigarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Lewis Hamilton is a citizen of which country?

A) Finland
B) Belgium
C) Spain
D) UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Bihar state tree?

A) Mango
B) Peepal
C) Neem
D) Banyan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) headquarter of the World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF)?

A) Switzerland
B) France
C) USA
D) UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Name of the currency of Syria?

A) Syrian Pound
B) Pound
C) Dong
D) Syrian Rial

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Sariska National Park is in which Indian state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Karnataka
C) West Bengal
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8)  Does International Nurses Day come on which date? 

A) 10 May
B) 10 May
C) 12 May
D) 22 May

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Asmara is the capital of?

A) Ecuador
B) Estonia
C) Eritrea
D) East Timor

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Amit Shah is from which constituency?

A) Hajipur, Bihar
B) Rajya Sabha, Gujarat
C) Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
D) Naranpura, Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers. 

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment