Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 6

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 6

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 6: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 6 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 6- 

1) Tertali folk dance is related to which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) UP
C) West Bengal
D) Bihar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the HQ of the International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF)?

A) Munich
B) Sydney
C) Paris
D) Monaco

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary in which state?

A) West Bengal
B) Kerala
C) Gujarat
D) Rajasthan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) National Sports Day comes on which date?

A) 25 August
B) 28 August
C) 29 August
D) 12 December

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Teerathgarh Falls is in which state of India?

A) Kerala
B) Bihar
C) West Bengal
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Name of the currency of Syria?

A) Syrian Pound
B) Pound
C) Dong
D) Syrian Rial

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Phawngpui peak is in which Indian state?

A) Mizoram
B) Karnataka
C) West Bengal
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Tiruchirapalli International Airport is in? 

A) Jharkhand
B) Kerala
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Uttarakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Auraiya Thermal Power Station is in which Indian State?

A) UP
B) MP
C) Mumbai
D) Haryana

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Pattadakal Group of Monuments are in?

A) Rajasthan
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Karnataka
D) Jammu and Kashmir

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers. 

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *