Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 51

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 51:

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 51

1) Where is the Great Pyramid Of Giza?

A) Iran
B) Egypt‎
C) Mexico
D) Greece

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) the capital of Lakshadweep?

A) Kavaratti
B) Silvassa
C) Port Blair
D) Aizawl

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) “United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime” (UNODC)’s HQ is situated ed in?

A) Chile
B) China
C) Lebanon
D) Austria

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Bondla Wildlife Sanctuary is in which state?

A) Goa
B) Bihar
C) West Bengal
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the International Union for Conservation of Nature”(IUCN)’ Headquarters

A) Switzerland 
B) Turkey
C) Sweden
D) Jordon

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) currency of Nigeria?

A) Euro
B) Dinar
C) Sol
D) Naira

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Moortidevi Award is related to which field?

A) Literature
B) Music
C) poet
D) Art 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Who is serving as the president of South Africa?

A) Cyril Ramaphosa
B) Muhammadu Buhari
C) Taneti Maamau
D) Daniel Ortega

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Kokkare Bellur Bird Sanctuary is in which state?

A) UP
B) Odisha
C) West Bengal
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Where is the Satish Dhawan Space Centre in India?

A) UP
B) Odisha
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button