Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 50

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 50:

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 50

1) Where is the Khanderi Cricket Stadium?

A) Gujarat
B) MP
C) Delhi
D) Maharashtra

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) “Lessons Life Taught Me Unknowingly” book is authored by?

A) Rajnath
B) Shashi Tharoor
C) Ashis Ray
D) Anupam Kher

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: D[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) “Paris of India” is called?

A) Indore
B) Chandigarh
C) Jaipur
D) Patna

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) G. D. Birla Trophy is given for which sports?

A) Cricket
B) Tennis
C) Hockey
D) Badminton

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Where is the International Union for Conservation of Nature”(IUCN)’ Headquarters

A) Switzerland 
B) Turkey
C) Sweden
D) Jordon

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is The Mahabodhi Temple?

A) West Bengal
B) Tamil Nadu
C) UP
D) Bihar 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Sukhna Lake Wild Life Sanctuary is established in?

A) Ladakh
B) Bihar
C) Chandigarh
D) Jammu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Shanti Swarup Bhatnagar Award is distributed for which field?

A) Music
B) Art 
C) Social
D) Science 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Durgapur Thermal Power Station is in which state?

A) UP
B) Odisha
C) West Bengal
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the Satish Dhawan Space Centre in India?

A) UP
B) Odisha
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment