Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 49

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 49:

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 49

1) Kota is situated on which river?

A) Ganga
B) Chambal
C) the Yamuna
D) Sutlej

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) “Obama: The Call of History” book is authored by?

A) Peter Baker
B) Brak Obama
C) Christina Lamb
D) Lamar Odam

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

3) V. Narayanasamy is serving as The CM of which state?

A) Gujarat
B) Kerala
C) Puducherry
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Where is The headquarter of National Digital Library?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Sikkim
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) Lusaka is the capital of

A) Zambia
B) Turkey
C) Sweden
D) Jordon

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Who is serving as the Minister of Science and Technology in India?

A) Ramesh Pokhriyal
B) Manish Sisodia
C) Amit Shah
D) Harsh Vardhan

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Chutak Hydroelectric Plant is located in?

A) Ladakh
B) Bihar
C) UP
D) Jammu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) When is National Mathematics Day observed?

A) 21 November
B) 22 December
C) 22 November
D) 21 December

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Yogeshwar Dutt is associated with?

A) Wrestling
B) Tennis
C) Football
D) Hockry

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the Bhitarkanika National Park?

A) UP
B) Odisha
C) Bihar 
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button