Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 48

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 48:

Here we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 48 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 48  

1) Who is a nickname as Sikkimese Sniper?

A) Bhaichung Bhutia
B) Sunil Chhetri
C) Lallianzuala Chhangte
D) Rowllin Borges

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Kud Dandi Nach folk dance is related to which Indian state?

A) West Bengal
B) Bihar
C) Jammu & Kashmir
D) Tamilnadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

3) Where is the Mundra Thermal Power Station?

A) Gujarat
B) Haryana
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Where is the Rengali dam?

A) Assam
B) Uttarakhand
C) Sikkim
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) In which state/city, Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport is situated

A) Uttarakhand
B) Maharashtra
C) Jammu and Kashmir
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) currency of Hungary?

A) Forint
B) Dollar
C) Euro
D) Dinar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Chutak Hydroelectric Plant is located in?

A) Ladakh
B) Bihar
C) UP
D) Jammu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Hyderabad is situated on which river?

A) Ganga
B) Kaveri
C) the Yamuna
D) Musi

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Where is the HQ of the International Organization of Migration (IOM)?

A) Geneva, Switzerland
B) Vienna, Austria
C) Paris, France
D) Geneva, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Vijay Rupani is serving as CM of which Indian State?

A) UP
B) MP
C) Bihar 
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

 
 

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button