Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 47

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 47:

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 47: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 47 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 47- 

1) Where is the Vaidyaratnam Ayurveda Museum located?

A) West Bengal
B) UP
C) Kerala
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Roger Federer is a player of?

A) Tennis
B) Golf
C) Cricket
D) Football

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

3) Khoria dance is related to which state?

A) Gujarat
B) Haryana
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Who is author of Beyond The Dream Girl biography?

A) Ram Kamal Mukherjee
B) Arundhati Roy
C) Vikram Seth
D) Anita Desai

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) In which state/city, Bharkot Airport is situated

A) Uttarakhand
B) Maharashtra
C) Jammu and Kashmir
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) National game of Italy is?

A) Football
B) Cricket
C) Golf
D) Tennis

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Line of Actual Control is between?

A) India and Nepal
B) India and China
C) India and Pakistan
D) India and Sri Lanka

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Simhadri Super Thermal Power Plant in which state?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) New Delhi
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Bowelay Award is related to which field?

A) Journalism
B) Magic
C) Singing
D) Literature

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) HQ of the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO)?

A) Canada
B) France
C) The USA
D) Australia

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

 
 

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button