Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 36

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 36:

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 36: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 36 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 36 – 

1) Grand Old Man of India is known as?

A) Dadabhai Naoroji 
B) Govind Fhalke
C) Vallabhbhai Patel
D) Mahatma Gandhi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Abhijit Banerjee received Nobel Prize for?

A) Economics
B) Physics
C) Chemistry
D) Biology

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is KrishnaRajaSagara Dam?

A) Kerala
B) Bihar
C) Karnataka
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is Sandi Bird Sanctuary?

A) Rajasthan
B) Jammu and Kashmir
C) UP
D) Haryana

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) World Cities Day comes on which date

A) 15 October
B) 20 October
C) 25 October
D) 31 October

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) From Heaven Lake book is written by?

A) Jhumpa Lahiri
B) Vikram Seth
C) Khushwant Singh
D) Shobhaa De

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Name of the city is as the City of Prawns?

A) Bhimavaram
B) Jaipur
C) Tiruchirapalli
D) Cuttack

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Currency of UK?

A) Euro
B) Pound
C) Dollar
D) Dinar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Amnesty International’s HQ is in?

A) Geneva
B) New York
C) Paris
D) London

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Hyderabad is situated on which river?

A) Yamuna
B) Ganga
C) Musi
D) Jhelum

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

 
 

Leave a Comment