Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 34

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 34:

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 34: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 34 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 34 – 

1) Where is the Mahatma Gandhi Setu?

A) Bihar
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Motera Stadium is in which city/state?

A) Pune
B) Indore
C) Mumbai
D) Ahmedabad

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

3)  Gir Forest National Park wildlife sanctuary is in?

A) Punjab
B) Assam
C) Gujarat
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Where is the headquarter of the United Nations Office for Disaster Risk Reduction (UNDRR)?

A) Switzerland
B) the United States
C) Austria
D) France

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Kolleru Bird Sanctuary is in

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Goa

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Maharana Pratap Airport is in?

A) Rajasthan
B) Mumbai
C) Delhi
D) Goa

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Brahma Kamal flower is the state flower of?

A) Uttarakhand
B) MP
C) UP
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Accra is the capital of?

A) the Gambia
B) Namibia
C) Jamaica
D) Ghana

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Jindua folk dance is related to which state?

A) Goa
B) Punjab
C) Bihar
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) World Oceans Day comes on which date?

A) 8 June
B) 8 July
C) 18 June
D) 18 July

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

 
 

About Yashhuu

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 34 1I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment