Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 33

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 33:

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 33: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 33 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 33 – 

1) Hq of Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD)?

A) Paris
B) London
C) Geneva
D) Aukland

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Kudremukh National Park is in which state?

A) Kerala
B) Telangana
C) Gujarat
D) Karnataka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Ujjain is situated on which river?

A) Kshipra
B) Ganga
C) Chambal
D) Narmada

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is Paradip Port?

A) Odisha
B) Kerala
C) Maharashtra
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Name of the person who is serving as incumbent Chief of the World Health Organisation(WHO)

A) Masatsugu Asakawa
B) António Guterres
C) Tedros Adhanom
D) Kristalina Georgieva

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) headquarter of Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI)?

A) Pune
B) Mumbai
C) Delhi
D) Noida

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) where is the Pavana Dam?

A) Delhi
B) MP
C) UP
D) Maharashtra

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) When World Museum Day is observed?

A) 15 May
B) 18 May
C) 18 June
D) 18 July

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Jindua folk dance is related to which state?

A) Goa
B) Punjab
C) Bihar
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Currency of Papua New Guinea?

A) Kina
B) Euro
C) Cordoba
D) Rupees

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Q.1 What is static gk?

Static Gk highlights general knowledge about the static facts, it is related to the facts that will never be changed in the future. Facts in Static GK includes people, places, things, important days, currencies, dances etc.

Q.2 What are important Topics Of Static GK For Exams?

Static Gk Topics that must-read for bank exams they are RBI Governors, List of All Governors-General of India, List of Mughal Emperors, Sources of Indian Constitution, Presidents of India, List of Vice-Presidents of India, Prominent Gardens in India, Important Summits & Conferences in India, Stadiums in India, Banking Acts & Reforms, Space Centre and Space Agency in India, Important Banking Terms, Bird Sanctuaries in India, Dams in India and so and on.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *