Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 32

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 32 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 32: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 32 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 32 – 

1) Where is Vansda National Park?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Gujarat
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Ukai Dam is built on which river?

A) Ganga
B) Tapi
C) Yamuna
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) HQ of World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF)?

A) Switzerland
B) USA
C) France
D) UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is Adampur Airport?

A) Rajasthan
B) Delhi
C) Maharashtra
D) Punjab

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Where is the HQ of the Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA)

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) New Delhi
C) Gujarat
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) When the United Nations Public Service Day comes on?

A) 23 June
B) 25 July
C) 25 May
D) 19 March

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Port-Au-Prince is the capital of?

A) Haiti
B) Latvia
C) Brazil
D) UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Gonph dance is related to which Indian state?

A) Goa
B) Rajasthan
C) Kerala
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Global Corruption Index is released by?

A) The Economist Intelligence Unit
B) World Economic Forum
C) World Bank
D) Transparency International

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Tilak Maidan Stadium is located in?

A) Jammu and Kashmir
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Goa
D) Uttarakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Q.1 What is static gk?

Static Gk highlights general knowledge about the static facts, it is related to the facts that will never be changed in the future. Facts in Static GK includes people, places, things, important days, currencies, dances etc.

Q.2 What are important Topics Of Static GK For Exams?

Static Gk Topics that must-read for bank exams they are RBI Governors, List of All Governors-General of India, List of Mughal Emperors, Sources of Indian Constitution, Presidents of India, List of Vice-Presidents of India, Prominent Gardens in India, Important Summits & Conferences in India, Stadiums in India, Banking Acts & Reforms, Space Centre and Space Agency in India, Important Banking Terms, Bird Sanctuaries in India, Dams in India and so and on.

Leave a Comment