Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 30

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 30 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 30: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 30 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 30 – 

1) When the Indian Army day is observed?

A) 12th January
B) 15th January
C) 24th January
D) 29th January

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Thiruchirapalli is situated on which river?

A) Girna
B) Kaveri
C) Pennar
D) Koshi

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

3) Belgaum/Sambra Airport is in which state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Karnataka
C) Uttrakhand
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Where is the HQ of Karur Vysya Bank?

A) Odisha
B) Delhi
C) Maharashtra
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Where is the Panch Mahal

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) MP
C) Tamil NAdu
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Charkula Dance is related to which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Uttrakhand
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) MP

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Munari Dance is related to which state?

A) Telangana
B) UP
C) Maharashtra
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Amer Fort is in which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Punjab
C) Haryana
D) Delhi

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Kaiga Atomic Power Plant is in?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Karnataka
C) Assam
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Kaziranga National Park is in which state?

A) Haryana
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) UP
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

About Yashhuu

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 30 1I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment