Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 29

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 29 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 29: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 29 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 29 – 

1) Currency of Indonesia country?

A) Ringgit
B) Pound
C) Rupiah
D) Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Line of Actual Control (LAC) is connected with which country?

A) China
B) Bangladesh
C) Afghanistan
D) Pakistan

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

3) Indian giant squirrel is the state animal of which state?

A) Maharashtra
B) UP
C) Uttrakhand
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Name of organization that releases the World Travel and Tourism Competitiveness Index?

A) World Bank
B) World Economic Forum
C) Transparency International
D) International Trade Union Confederation

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) William Jones Cup is related to which sports

A) Cricket
B) Golf
C) Basketball
D) Tennis

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Charkula Dance is related to which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Uttrakhand
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) MP

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7)  G. M. C. Balayogi Athletic Stadium is in?

A) Telangana
B) UP
C) Maharashtra
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) World Museum Day comes on which date?

A) 17 November
B) 18 May
C) 21 June
D) 10 August

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) The Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary is in?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Haryana
C) Assam
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) India connect how many borders with other countries?

A) 5
B) 9
C) 7
D) 11

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

About Yashhuu

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 29 1I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment