Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 28

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 28 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 28: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 28 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 28 – 

1) headquarters of the Corporation Bank?

A) Kolkata
B) Gurugram
C) Mangalore
D) Vadodara

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport is in which state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Haryana
C) Kerala
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

3) Vaishno Devi temple is in?

A) Jammu and Kashmir
B) UP
C) Uttrakhand
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Sushil Kumar is a player of?

A) Gymnastics
B) Shooting
C) Cricket
D) Wrestling

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Lodhi Gardens is in

A) Delhi
B) UP
C) Kerala
D) Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Tennis player Maria Sharapova is from which country?

A) Russia
B) Sri Lanka
C) UK
D) United States

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) currency of Lebanon?

A) Peso
B) Euro
C) Pound
D) Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Mathikettan Shola National Park is in? 

A) Kerala
B) Bihar
C) UP
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is the Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram Thermal Power Plant situated?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Haryana
C) Kerala
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Kosi Rail Mega Bridge is in which state?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Assam
C) Bihar
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

About Yashhuu

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 28 1I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment