Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 27

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 27 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 27: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 27 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 27 – 

1) Agra city is situated along the bank river, the name of the river?

A) Krishna
B) Ganga
C) Godawari
D) Yamuna

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) D Y Patil Sports Stadium is in which state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Haryana
C) Kerala
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

3) headquarter of IDFC First Bank?

A) Kanpur
B) Pune
C) Delhi
D) Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Mount Harriett National Park is in which state?

A) Andaman and Nicobar Islands
B) Uttrakhand
C) Jammu and Kashmir
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) HQ of the International Tennis Federation (ITF)?

A) London
B) Paris
C) Geneva
D) Budapest

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) National Hindi Day comes on which date?

A) 10th September
B) 14th September
C) 16th September
D) 19th September

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Dangi Nritya folk dance is associated with which state?

A) Jharkhand
B) Odisha
C) Gujarat
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Human Capital Index (HCI) report is published by? 

A) World Bank
B) World Economic Forum
C) UN
D) ADB

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is the Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram Thermal Power Plant situated?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Haryana
C) Kerala
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Rene Frank Trophy is associated with which sports?

A) Hockey
B) Cricket
C) Table Tennis
D) Badminton

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

About Yashhuu

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 27 1I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment