Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 26

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 26 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 26: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 26 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 26 – 

1) When World Mental Health Day is observed?

A) 8th October
B) 9th October
C) 10th October
D) 11th October

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) What is the name of the capital of Iceland?

A) Reykjavík
B) Amman
C) Riyadh
D) Dili

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Mayani Bird Sanctuary is situated in which State?

A) Maharashtra 
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Rajasthan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Hq of World Chess Federation?

A) Mauritius
B) France
C) UK
D) Switzerland

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Amaravati is located on which river?

A) Ravi
B) Tungabhadra
C) Krishna
D) Ganga

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Name of the city that is called as Deccan Queen?

A) Kolkata
B) Bangalore
C) Pune
D) Indore

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) MS Dhoni is related to which sports?

A) Kabaddi
B) Football
C) Hockey
D) Cricket

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Nohkalikai Falls is in which state? 

A) Karnataka
B) Meghalaya
C) Jammu and Kashmir
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram Thermal Power Plant situated?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Haryana
C) Kerala
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is The Vansda National Park?

A) Assam
B) Gujarat
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Jharkhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment