Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 25

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 25 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 25: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 25 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 25 – 

1) Kathi dance is associated with which Indian state?

A) Kerala
B) West Bengal
C) Chhattisgarh
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Gamgul Wildlife Sanctuary is in which state?

A) Gujurat
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Karnataka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) National Education Day comes on which date?

A) 11 November 
B) 13 November 
C) 15 November 
D) 27 November 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Fed Cup or Billie Jean King Cup is related to which game/Sports?

A) Badminton
B) Cricket
C) Tennis
D) Golf

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) currency of Belarus?

A) Won
B) Yen
C) Rouble
D) Dinar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) headquarters of RBL Bank?

A) Mumbai
B) Delhi
C) Noida
D) Kolkata

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A  [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Nahar Singh Stadium is in?

A) Haryana
B) Punjab
C) Rajasthan
D) MP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Sambhar Salt Lake is in which state? 

A) Karnataka
B) UP
C) Punjab
D) Rajasthan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the V. O. Chidambaram Port situated?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Bihar
C) Kerala
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is The Maithon Dam?

A) Assam
B) Gujarat
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Jharkhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *