Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 24

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 24 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 24: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 24 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 24 – 

1) Mahananda Wildlife Sanctuary is in?

A) Kerala
B) West Bengal
C) Chhattisgarh
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Adampur Airport is in which state?

A) Gujurat
B) Rajasthan
C) Haryana
D) Punjab

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) International Olympic Day comes on which date?

A) 22 June
B) 23 June
C) 25 June
D) 27 June

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) How many members are in the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)?

A) 10
B) 12
C) 14
D) 16

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Hq of CSB Bank?

A) Thrissur
B) Delhi
C) Pune
D) Mumbai

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Phagu Chauhan is the Governor of?

A) Gujarat
B) Bihar
C) Kerala
D) Waset Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) N’Djamena is the capital of?

A) Chad
B) Haiti
C) East Timor
D) Malawi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) headquarter of the International Boxing Association (AIBA)? 

A) Germany
B) UK
C) France
D) Switzerland

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Global Corruption Index is released by?

A) Transparency International
B) WHO
C) UN
D) World Economic Forum

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the Tezpur Airport?

A) Assam
B) Gujarat
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Odisha

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment