Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 22

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 22 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 22: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 22 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 22 – 

1) Where is the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre?

A) Mumbai
B) Pune
C) Chandigarh
D) Delhi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Nakhoda Masjid is in which state?

A) Tripura
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Assam
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Attiveri Bird Sanctuary is in?

A) Karnataka
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Bathukamma festival is observed by which state?

A) Kerala
B) Telangana
C) Rajasthan
D) Haryana

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Durgawati Dam in which state?

A) Bihar
B) UP
C) Uttrakhand
D) Odisha

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Mount Fuji is located in which country?

A) USA
B) France
C) Scotland
D) Japan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Orang National Park is in?

A) Assam
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Bihar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Guwahati falls on which river? 

A) Ganga
B) Brahmaputra
C) Narmada
D) Godavari

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Dhyan Chand Astroturf Stadium is in which state?

A) Bihar
B) Jharkhand
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Uttar Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) World Malaria Day comes on which date?

A) 25 April
B) 27 April
C) 27 May
D) 27 June

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *