Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 21

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 21 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 21: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 21 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 21 – 

1) Name of the Author of Let Us Dream book?

A) Pope Francis
B) Neena Rai
C) Amit Shah
D) Amish Tripath

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Hojagiri folk dance is associated with which state?

A) Tripura
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Assam
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Sri Damodaram Sanjeevaiah Thermal Power Station is in?

A) Tripura
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) The currency of Indonesia?

A) Riyal
B) Rupiah
C) Vatu
D) Yen

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Scindia Gold Cup is associated with which game/sports?

A) Hockey
B) Cricket
C) Football
D) Rugby

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Achanakmar Tiger Reserve is located in?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Uttrakhand
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Odisha

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Kaloor International Stadium is in?

A) Assam
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Bihar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) HQ of the World Tourism Organization? 

A) USA
B) UK
C) France
D) Spain

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Mathura is situated on which river?

A) Ganga
B) Yamuna
C) Krishna
D) Tapati

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Guindy National Park is in which India’s state?

A) West Bengal
B) Kerala
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Andhra Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment