Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 17

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 17

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 17: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 17 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 17 – 

1) The Big Thoughts of Little Luv novel authored by?

A) Amir Khan
B) Karan Johar
C) Shilpa Shetty
D) Ayushmann Khurrana

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Ranthambhore National Park is in which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Punjab
C) Haryana
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium is in which city/state?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Jaipur, Rajasthan
C) Kolkatta, West Bengal
D) Patna, UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Hq of UCO Bank?

A) Chennai
B) Mumbai
C) New Delhi
D) Kolkata

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Madhya Pradesh’ state Animal?

A) Barasingha
B) Indian giant squirrel
C) Indian elephant
D) Blackbuck

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) World Tourism Day comes on?

A) 25 September
B) 26 September
C) 27 September
D) 28 September

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Bhadla Solar Park is in?

A) Jodhpur
B) Jaipur
C) Mumbai
D) Nagpur

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Gangapur Dam is made on which river? 

A) Satluj
B) Krishna
C) Ganga
D) Godavari

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the HQ of the World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)?

A) Paris, France
B) Singapore
C) Geneva, Switzerland
D) New York, United States

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Beirut is the capital of?

A) Lebanon
B) Iran
C) Yemen
D) South Sudan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment