Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 15

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 15

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 15: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 15 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 15 – 

1) Panch Mahal is in which state?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Arunachal Pradesh 
C) Sikkim
D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Pushkar Lake is in?

A) Rajasthan
B) Punjab
C) Gujarat
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

3) Durgiana Temple is in which state?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Odisha
C) Manipur
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Ludhiana city is situated in which River in Punjab?

A) Sutlej
B) Ganga
C) Sarayu
D) Krishna

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Mayani Bird Sanctuary is in?

A) Maharashtra
B) Bihar
C) Kerala
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Nainital hill station in which state?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Mumbai
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) currency of Iran?

A) Dollar
B) Rial
C) Peso
D) Manat

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Chinchilla Melon Festival is celebrated by which nation? 

A) Australia
B) USA
C) France
D) UK

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Bhagoria Mela is observed by which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) West Bengal
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Rohinton Baria trophy is related to which sport/game?

A) Tennis
B) Cricket
C) Football
D) Polo

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

About Yashhuu

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 15 2I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment