Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 13

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 13

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 13: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 13 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 13 – 

1) Vishwanath Temple is in which state?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Rajasthan
C) Sikkim
D) Uttarakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is Kutaghat Dam?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Chhattisgarh
C) Sikkim
D) Uttarakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Dhol Cholom, a drum dance is related to which state?

A) Kerala
B) Odisha
C) Manipur
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Sawai Mansingh Stadium is in?

A) Delhi
B) Rajasthan
C) Haryana
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Bhimbandh Wildlife Sanctuary is in which state?

A) Bihar
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) West Bengal
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) The Great Living Chola Temples are in which state?

A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Himachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Statue of Unity is situated on which river?

A) Godavari
B) Mahanadi
C) Ganga
D) Narmada

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Nehru Trophy is distributed in which game/sport? 

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Badminton
D) Hockey

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the Lake Pichola an artificial freshwater lake?

A) Rajasthan
B) Punjab
C) Kerala
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) On which river, Purnia(Bihar) is located?

A) Koshi
B) Hooghly
C) Yamuna
D) Parwati

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment