Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 12

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 12

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 12: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 12 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 12 – 

1) The currency of Argentina Country?

A) Yuan
B) Dinar
C) Pound
D) Peso

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Total permanent members of the SAARC?

A) 5
B) 7
C) 8
D) 12

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Bagurumba folk dance is related to which state?

A) Kerala
B) Odisha
C) Assam
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) World Population Day comes on which date?

A) 9 July
B) 10 July
C) 11 July
D) 15 July

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Buddhist Monuments is in which state?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) West Bengal
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Chhatrasal Stadium is in which state?

A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) UP
D) Himachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Deendayal Port Trust is in which Indian state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Gujarat
C) West Bengal
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Nameri National Park is in which state? 

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) UP
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)?

A) France 
B) USA
C) Denmark
D) Switzerland

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Gandhi Sagar Dam is in?

A) Bihar
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Goa
D) Himachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment