HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 20 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 20 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 20 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) “Global Corruption Report” is Published by which organization?

A) IMF
B) Transparency International
C) World Bank
D) UN

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Kanger Valley National Park is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Chhattisgarh
C) Haryana
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) When is World Philosophy Day observed?

A) 16th November
B) 17th November
C) 18th November
D) 19th November

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Where is the HQ of World Trade Organization (WTO)?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Paris, France
C) New York, United States
D) Geneva, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) currency of Tajikistan?

A) Dinar
B) Hryvnia
C) Somoni
D) Rubal

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Bardo Chham folk dance is associated with which State?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Ladakh
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Where is the Dabolim Airport?

A) Andaman & Nicobar
B) UP
C) Goa
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Ranthambore National Park is in which state of India?

A) Maharashtra
B) Rajasthan
C) Bihar
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is :B

9) Where is the Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium?

A) Bihar
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Odisha
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Where is the Kanha National Park ?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Chennai
C) Maharashtra
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles