Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2 September 2021: Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz 2 September 2021: Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams

  • Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Jayakwadi Dam?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Jharkhand
C) Sikkim
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Hq of UNCTAD?

A) New York, USA
B) Kuwait, Egypt
C) Geneva, Switzerland
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Manika Batra is associated with?

A) Shooting
B) Hockey
C) Tennis
D) Table Tennis

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Kathi folk dance is associated with which state of India?

A) West Bengal
B) Jammu and Kashmir
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the Chandrasekharan Nair Stadium?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Currency of New Zealand?

A) Euro
B) Pound
C) Rupee
D) Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Where is the Kozhikode International Airport?

A) Andaman & Nicobar
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) When is International Literacy Day is observed?

A) September 8
B) September 13
C) September 29
D) September 15

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) Where is the Hazaribagh National Park?

A) Jharkhand
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Odisha
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the Dadoji Kondadev Stadium?

A) Delhi
B) Thane
C) Gandhinagar
D) Noida

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *