HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 19 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 19 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 19 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Bhavani Sagar dam is in which state of India?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Sikkim
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Tripura

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Rajendra Vishwanath Arlekar is serving as the Governor of which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Gujarat
C) Haryana
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Anjali Bhagwat is a player of?

A) Badminton
B) Baseball
C) Tennis
D) Shooting

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Where is the HQ of International Gymnastics Federation (FIG)?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Paris, France
C) New York, United States
D) Singapore

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Odisha
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport is in which State?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Ladakh
D) Daman

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Where is the White Cliff Island Wild Life Sanctuary?

A) Andaman & Nicobar
B) UP
C) Bihar
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Ranthambore National Park is in which state of India?

A) Maharashtra
B) Rajasthan
C) Bihar
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is :B

9) Where is the Airavatesvara Temple?

A) Bihar
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Odisha
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Where is the Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadeyar Cricket Ground?

A) Delhi
B) Chennai
C) Maharashtra
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 19 August 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles