HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 18 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 18 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 18 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Hojagiri folk dance is associated with which state of India?

A) Haryana
B) Sikkim
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Tripura

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Where is the Wilson Hills?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Gujarat
C) Haryana
D) Goa

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Sudirman Cup is related to which sports/Game?

A) Badminton
B) Baseball
C) Tennis
D) Football

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Where is the Rajendra Setu bridge?

A) West Bengal
B) Delhi
C) Bihar
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

5) Where is the Hirakud dam?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Odisha
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport is in which City?

A) Chandigarh
B) Amritser
C) Hisar
D) Gurugram

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Where is the  Holkar Cricket Stadium?

A) Indore
B) Kolkata
C) Lucknow
D) Pune

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Gugamal National Park is in which state of India?

A) Maharashtra
B) Tripura
C) Bihar
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) Electra Gold Cup is associated with?

A) Hockey
B) Chess
C) Table Tennis
D) Shooting

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the HQ of Universal Postal Union (UPU)?

A) Paris, France
B) Rome, Italy
C) New York, United States
D) Bern, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 18 August 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles