HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 16 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 16 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 16 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Bhaichung Stadium is in which state of India?

A) Haryana
B) Sikkim
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Jharkhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Lanco Amarkantak Power Plant is in which state?

A) Jammu And Kashmir
B) Telangana
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Port-au-Prince is the capital of?

A) Lebanon
B) Iraq
C) Iran
D) Haiti

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Where is the Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) UP
C) Asssam
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Where is the HQ of All India Chess Federation (AICF)?

A) Chennai
B) Delhi
C) Kolkata
D) Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Pushkar Singh Dhami is serving as the CM of which state?

A) Uttarakhand 
B) Mizoram
C) Telangana
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Lovlina Borgohain is an/a——– player?

A) Boxing
B) Crcket
C) Hockey
D) Shooting

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the Kharchi Puja?

A) Assam
B) Tripura
C) Bihar
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) currency of China?

A) Renminbi
B) Dollar
C) Pound
D) Leu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the Bannerghatta National Park?

A) Assam
B) Odisha
C) Karnataka
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 16 August 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles