HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 15 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 15 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 15 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) currency of Uganda?

A) Dram
B) Dinar
C) Shilling
D) Euro 

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Swaythling Cup is associated with?

A) Table Tennis
B) Football
C) Chess
D) Golf

Answer
Correct Answer is:A

3) Where is the Damdama LakeHQ of United Nations Office for Disaster Risk Reduction (UNDRR)?

A) Geneva, Switzerland
B) New York, The USA
C) London, The UK
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Great Himalayan National Park is in?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Chhattisgarh
C) MP
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) currency of Barbados?

A) Dollar
B) Pound
C) Euro
D) Dinar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Barna Dam is in which state?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) West Bengal
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Hattari dance is related to which state of India?

A) Karnataka
B) Assam
C) Jharkhand
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is Kandla Airport?

A) UP
B) Gujarat
C) Sikkim
D) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Satya Pal Malik is serving as the governor of ————.

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) West Bengal
D) Meghalaya

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) HQ of International Swimming Federation (FINA)?

A) New York, The USA
B) Madrid, Spain
C) Lausanne, Switzerland
D) Dubai, UAE

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Static GK Quiz: FAQ

Q.1 What are the topics in static GK?

Static GK Topices – India
Important Dams in India
National Parks in India
International Airports in India
Major Sea Ports in India
List of Waterfalls in India
Important Power Plants in India
Thermal Power Plants/Stations in India
Important Bird Sanctuaries in India
List of Lakes in India
Wildlife Sanctuaries in India
National Symbols of India
List of First in India
First Persons in India
List of First Women in India
Popular Books by Indian Politicians

Q.2 Who GK questions and answers?

Best and top GK Questions:
Who is known as the Iron Man of India?
What is the National Bird of India?
Who was the first woman President of India?
Who was the first woman Prime Minister of India?
Who is known as the Father of the Indian Constitution?

Q.3 How do I prepare for a GK test?

To prepare for the GK section, you can visit @ PrepareExams.Com website. PrepareExams.com offers practice mock tests on GK and Current affairs.

Q.4 Which site is best for GK?

PrepareExams.Com offers practice sets for GK (General Knowledge), General Studies, Current Affairs 2021, and Aptitude sets for UPSC, SSC, Banking / IBPS, IAS, NTSE, CLAT, Railways, NDA, CDS, Judiciary, UPPSC, RPSC, GPSC, MPSC, MPPSC, and other states civil services/Govt job recruitment examinations of India.

Q.5 How can I learn GK and current affairs?

Aspirants can learn GK and Current Affairs by visiting @ PrepareExams.Com website online at any time.

Q.6 What is Static GK General Knowledge?

Static GK is associated with general knowledge regarding the static facts, that are never gonna change in the future. Static GK covers static general knowledge such as people, places, things, important days, currencies, dances, History (never change with time).

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 15 June 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook
- Advertisment -

Latest Articles